Publish date:

Where to join—for expert, intermediate and snow bunny

Author:

MICHIGAN

BOYNE MOUNTAIN SC: Chuck Moll, Boyne Falls.
BRIAR HILL SC: Floyd Johnson, 2223 La-Salle Gardens S., Detroit 6.
CABERFAE SC: S. H. Clink, 512 Hackley Bldg., Muskegon.
CHRYSLER SC: Adrienne Kotkowski, 2243 Theodore, Detroit 11.
COPPER COUNTRY SC: Dr. F. W. Henderson, 521 Sheldon, Houghton.
D.G.B. SC: Cy Juroff, 160 W. Hildale, Detroit 3.
DETROIT SC: Jan Borowski, 18243 Tracey, Detroit 35.
FORD "THUNDERBIRD" SC: Thomas P. Shanahan, 13723 Ellar, Dearborn.
GOGEBIC RANGE SC: Ed Lintonen, 1405 Cloverland, Ironwood.
GRAND RAPIDS SC: Corrine Cornelius, 2630 Reeds Lake Blvd., Grand Rapids.
GRAND TRAVERSE SC: Paul Hazelton, Route 2, Williamsburg.
ISHPEMING SC: Jack Larson, 202 Merry. Negaunee.
KANDAHAR SC: Virginia Merritt, 1914 Northwood Blvd., Royal Oak.
KIWANIS SC: Don Christensen, 513 Marquette Blvd., Kingsford.
LANSING SC: Mrs. Ann Danko, 12107 Broadbent Rd., Lansing
MANISTEE SC: Mr. R. Lutz, 434 Elm, Manistee.
MIDLAND SC: Fred Tuttle, 1415 W. St. Andrews, Midland.
OTSEGO SC: Ken D. Fisher, Hidden Valley, Gaylord.
PINE MOUNTAIN SC: W. F. Newton, Box 30, Iron Mountain.
SUGAR LOAF WINTER SPORTS CLUB: Arthur Huey, Glen Arbor.
THUNDER BOWL SC: Dan Harbick, Manistique.

MINNESOTA

BEMIDJI SC: Shirley Oleslager, Bemidji.
BRAINERD SC: Doug Johnson, Brainerd.
BUCK HILL SLALOM CLUB: Chuck Stone, 1914 LaSalle Ave., Minneapolis.
DALTON SC: Arvid Bergerson, Dalton.
DULUTH SC: Ken Torgerson, 5801 Tioga, Duluth.
ELY SC: Len R. Nappa, 348 East Boundary, Ely.
FERGUS SC: F. A. Fetvedt, 602 W. Cavour, Fergus Falls.
GLENWOOD SC: Dr. A. C. Hedine, 7 N Franklin, Glenwood.
HIBBING SC: Elwin Hanson, 2728 Third Ave. E., Hibbing.
HOPLAUFER SC: Howard Rosted, Cloquet.
ITASCA SKI AND OUTING CLUB: Paul Laramie, Box 621, Coleraine.
JUNIPER HILLS SC: Virginia McWethy, 4231 Oakdale Ave. S., Minneapolis 16.
LONE LAKE SC: Vince W. Carpenter, Box 293, Route 3, Wayzata.
MINNEAPOLIS SC: Bud Lent, 6131 Trinity Dr., Minneapolis 21.
MINNEHAHA SC: Doug Wenborg, 5437 44th Ave. S., Minneapolis.
MOON VALLEY SC OF MINNESOTA: Mrs. Marjorie Benedikter, Box H, Shakopee.
ST. PAUL SC: Wally Wakefield, 991 East Rose Ave., St. Paul 6.
SAWTOOTH MOUNTAIN SC: George Oullis, Grand Marais.

WISCONSIN

BELOIT SC: Harold Huebner, 557 Lilac Rd., Garden Village, Beloit.
BLACK MOUNTAIN SC: Thomas Lake, Sheboygan.
BLACKHAWK SC: William Duckwitz, 5125 Lake Mendota Dr., Madison 5.
EAU CLAIRE SC: Keith T. Zuehlke, 1716 Truman, Eau Claire.
HEILIGER HUEGEL SC: John B. Ballard, 3526 N. Summit Ave., Milwaukee 11.
LA CROSSE SC: Kathy Milbee, Box 288, La Crosse.
MILWAUKEE SC: Mary Gallagher, 2522 N. Maryland Ave., Milwaukee.
MOON VALLEY SC OF WISCONSIN: John Torinus, Press Gazette, Green Bay.
OCONOMOWOC SC: Phil Kienast, 112 N. Walnut, Oconomowoc.
PINEHURST SC: A. A. Domer, 1317 Badger Ave., Eau Claire.
PLYMOUTH SC: D.R. Vesey, 808 Reed Ct., Plymouth.
RACINE SC: Raquel Urdiales, 2048 Phillips Ave., Racine.
SNOWFLAKE SC: E. H. Swenson, Westby.
THUNDERBIRD SC: W. C. Holman, 110 W. Main, Menomonee Falls.
TRI-NORSE SC: Ingvar Arneson, 341 S. 12th, Wisconsin Rapids.
WAUSAU SC: Mrs. Bob Stueber, 4008 Carl, Wausau.
WISCONSIN HOOFERS: Lucy Fowler, 770 Langdon, Madison 5.

ILLINOIS

CHICAGO MEDSKIS: Mary Hawkinson, 629 W. Deming PI., Chicago.
NORGE SC: M. T. Wheeler, 3542 N. Oketo Ave., Chicago 34.
ROCKFORD SC: Leo Carli, 1927 Dresden Ave., Rockford.
SALT CREEK SC: Joyce Wyckoff, 718 N. Stone, La Grange Park.
SITZMARK SC: Maura Lacey, 508 Green Bay Rd., Highwood.
SNOW CHASE SC: N. J. Geib, 1751 N. Central Park Ave., Chicago 47.
SNOW HAWKS SC: Chuck Berc, 9029 S. Euclid, Chicago.
WINDY CITY SC: Egon Gerson, 230 Hickory Ct., Northbrook.

INDIANA

INDIANAPOLIS SC: R. H. Ronan, 1731 Ruth Drive, Indianapolis 20.

OHIO

CLEVELAND SC: Bobbye Berry, 15610 Van Aken Blvd., Shaker Heights 20.
TOLEDO SC: Roi Davis Jr., Park Lane Hotel, Toledo.

All clubs are members of the Central U.S. Ski Association.